NABTEB Comprehensive Timetable For 2019 May/June Certificate Examinations

The National Business and Technical Examination Board, NABTEB has published the 2019 Timetable for May/June National Business Certificate (NBC) and National Technical Certificate (NTC) examinations. Below is the Timetable which will commence from 6th of May 2019.

This to inform all candidates who registered for the National Business and Technical Examination Board, (NABTEB) that the board has published the comprehensive timetable for the 2019 May/June certificate examination, Now the board made it clear in the publication that the Examinations will Start On Monday, 6th May 2018 to End On Friday 31st May 2019, Follow the details below Carefully.

2019 Timetable For NABTEB May/June

Below is the 2019 Timetable for NABTEB May/June Examination, all the subjects, the paper title, date and time are arranged systematically to enable candidates know the details about their examinations.

SUBJECT/TRADEPAPER TITLEDATETIME
Information & Communications Technology (ICT)Paper II PracticalMonday 06/05/20199.00a.m-12 noon
General Metal WorkPaper II PracticalMonday 06/05/201912:30 p.m-6:30p.m
Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)Paper II PracticalMonday 06/05/201912:30p.m-6:30p.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199:00a.m-3:00p.m
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)Paper II (Alt. to Practical)Tuesday 07/05/20199:00a.m-12noon
Automobile Electrical WorksPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Motor Vehicle Mechanics WorksPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Electrical Installation and Maintenance WorksPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199:00a.m-12noon
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning WorksPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199:00a.m-12noon
Carpentry and JoineryPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199:00a.m-3:00p.m
Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)Paper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199:00a.m-3:00p.m
Fabrication and WeldingPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/2019To be arranged
FisheriesPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-12.00 noon
Photographic PracticePaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Bricklaying, Blocklaying and ConcretingPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-3.30p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-3.00p.m
Furniture MakingPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-3.30pm
Textile Trades (Spinning)Paper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-3.00pm
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance)Paper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)Paper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-4.00p.m
Marine Engineering CraftPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Plumbing and Pipe FittingPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199.00a.m-3:00p.m
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)Paper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199:00a.m-1:00p.m
Electronics WorksPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
CosmetologyPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199.00a.m-3.00p.m
Catering Craft PracticePaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199:00a.m-4:00p.m
Leather Trades(Leather Tanning)Paper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199:00a.m-3:00p.m
Machine Wood WorkingPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199.00a.m-1.00p.m
Printing Craft PracticePaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199:00a.m-3:00p.m
Painting and DecoratingPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199.00a.m-3.00pm.
Textile Trades (Weaving)Paper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199.00a.m-3.00p.m
Instrument Mechanics WorksPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Computer Craft StudiesPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199:00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)Paper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Animal SciencePaper II PracticalThursday 09/05/20199.00a.m-11.00a.m
Vehicle Body BuildingPaper II PracticalThursday 09/05/201912:00noon-4.00pm
Light Vehicle Body Repair WorksPaper II PracticalThursday 09/05/201912:00noon-4.00pm
Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements and Machines)Paper II PracticalThursday 09/05/201912:00noon-3.00pm
Mechanical Engineering Craft PracticePaper II PracticalFriday 10/05/2019To be arranged
GeographyPaper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.)Friday 10/05/20199.00a.m-11.00a.m
PhysicsPaper II PracticalMonday 13/05/20199.00a.m-11.45a.m
Basic ElectricityPaper II PracticalMonday 13/05/20191.00pm-4.00p.m
ChemistryPaper II PracticalTuesday 14/05/20199:00a.m-11:00a.m
Building/Engineering DrawingPaper II PracticalTuesday 14/05/20193:00p.m-6:00p.m
BiologyPaper II PracticalWednsday 15/05/20199.00a.m-11.00a.m
Foundry Craft PracticePaper II PracticalWednsday 15/05/2019To be arranged
Agricultural SciencePaper II PracticalThursday 16/05/20199.00a.m-11.00a.m
General Wood WorkPaper II PracticalThursday 16/05/201912:00noon-4.00pm
Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing)Paper II PracticalThursday 16/05/201912:00noon-6.00pm
Shorthand (80 W. P. M.)PassagesThursday 16/05/201912:00noon-1.40pm
Animal HusbandryPaper II PracticalThursday 16/05/201912:00noon-2.30pm
Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)Paper II PracticalThursday 16/05/201912:00noon-6.00pm
Typewriting (35W.P.M)PraticalFriday 17/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System)Paper II PracticalFriday 17/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Ship Building Craft practicePaper II PracticalFriday 17/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
MathematicsPaper I Objective Paper II EssayMonday 20/05/20199:00a.m-10:30a.m, 10.30am-1:00p.m
Information & Communications Technology (ICT)Paper I Objective & EssayMonday 20/05/20193:00p.m-5:40p.m
English LanguagePaper I Obj/Test of Orals Paper II Essay Writing Comprehension & SummaryTuesday 21/05/20199.00a.m-10.40a.m 10.40am-1.10p.m
Civic EducationObjective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20193.00p.m-5.50p.m
EconomicsObjective & EssayWednesday 22/05/20199.00a.m-12.20pm
Christain Religious StudiesObjective & EssayWednesday 22/05/20192.00p.m- 4.30p.m
Islamic StudiesObjective & EssayWednesday 22/05/20192.00p.m- 4.30p.m
Further MathematicsPaper I Objective Paper II EssayThursday 23/05/20199:00a.m-10:45a.m, 10.45am-12:45p.m
GovernmentObjective & EssayThursday 23/05/20191.30p.m- 4.00p.m
ChemistryPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 24/05/20199.00a.m-11:30am
Agricultural SciencePaper I Objective & EssayFriday 24/05/20193.00p.m-5.30p.m
Animal SciencePaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/20199.00a.m-11.30a.m
Basic ElectricityPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/201912noon-2.40p.m
Computer Craft StudiesPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/20193:00p.m-5.40pm
Textile Trades (Spinning)Paper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/20193:00p.m-5.40pm
Electronics WorksPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/20193:00p.m-5.40pm
Machine Wood WorkingPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/20193:00p.m-5.40pm
General Metal WorkPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/20193:00p.m-5.40pm
Office PracticeObjective & EssayMonday 27/05/20199:00a.m-12:20p.m
SalesmanshipObjective & EssayMonday 27/05/20199:00a.m-12:20p.m
Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)Paper I Objective & EssayMonday 27/05/20199:00a.m-11:10a.m
Instrument Mechanics WorksPaper I Objective & EssayMonday 27/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
(Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance)Paper I Objective & EssayMonday 27/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)Paper I Objective & EssayMonday 27/05/20199:00a.m-11:10a.m
TourismObjective & EssayMonday 27/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing)Paper I Objective & EssayMonday 27/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Animal HusbandryPaper I Objective & EssayMonday 27/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
FisheriesPaper I Objective & EssayMonday 27/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Ceramic (Ceramic and Design)Paper I Objective & EssayMonday 27/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Mechanical Engineering Craft PracticePaper I Objective & EssayMonday 27/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Literature-in-EnglishPaper I Objective & ProseMonday 27/05/201912.30pm-2.30p.m
GeographyPaper I Objective & EssayMonday 27/05/20193:00p.m-6:00p.m
PhysicsPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 28/05/20199.00a.m-11.45a.m
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines)Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 1:00p.m-4:10p.m
Financial AccountingObjective & EssayTuesday 28/05/20191.00p.m-4:30p.m
Plumbing & Pipe FittingPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 28/05/20191:00p.m-3:40p.m
Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)Paper I Objective & EssayTuesday 28/05/20191:00p.m-3:40p.m
Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)Paper I Objective & EssayTuesday 28/05/20191:00p.m-3:10p.m
Printing Craft PracticePaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 28/05/20191:00p.m-3:40p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper I Objective & EssayTuesday 28/05/20191:00p.m-3:40p.m
General Wood WorkPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 28/05/20191:00p.m-3:40p.m
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning WorksPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 28/05/20191:00p.m-3:40p.m
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)Paper I Objective & EssayTuesday 28/05/20191:00p.m-3:40p.m
Vehicle Body BuildingPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 28/05/20191:00p.m-3:40p.m
Marine Engineering CraftPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 28/05/20191:00p.m-3:40p.m
BiologyPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20199.00a.m-11.20a.m
Fabrication and WeldingPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-4.10p.m
Blocklaying, Bricklaying and ConcretingPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.40p.m
Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning)Paper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.10p.m
Photographic PracticePaper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.10p.m
Carpentry and JoineryPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.40p.m
Painting & DecoratingPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.40p.m
Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System)Paper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-4:10p.m
Textile Trades (Weaving)Paper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.40p.m
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)Paper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.40p.m
CommerceObjective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191:00p.m-4:20p.m
Building /Engineering DrawingPaper I ObjectiveThursday 30/05/20195.00p.m-5.40p.m
Ship Building Craft PracticePaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Electrical Installation and Maintenance WorksPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Motor Vehicle Mechanics WorksPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Catering Craft PracticePaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Automobile Electrical WorksPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Furniture MakingPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
CosmetologyPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Light Vehicle Body Repair WorksPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Foundry Craft PracticePaper I Objectice & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
 Introduction to Building Construction Objective & Essay( To be taken by Trade codes 21O,25O,26O,and 27O candidates) Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.20a.m
Literature-in-EnglishPaper II Drama & PoetryFriday 31/05/20193.00p.m-5.00p.m

Get Everyone Informed by clicking the Facebook share Button and share this with them,

Finally Get Yourself Fully Prepared and i wish you all good success and an Outstanding Result,

Leave a Comment

Shares